HD2 handset registration - 2 handsets register as "Handset 2

Got something else to discuss that is not covered by the previous forums? Post it here!
Post Reply
wpc09
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2011 6:46 pm

HD2 handset registration - 2 handsets register as "Handset 2

Post by wpc09 » Mon Nov 26, 2012 7:53 pm

I have a strange thing with my handset registration for three HD2 handsets. The first and second handset registered as "Handset 2", the third registered as "Handset 3." Why is there no "Handset 1"?

Tom
Ooma Moderator
Posts: 4341
Joined: Sat Sep 05, 2009 8:07 am

Re: HD2 handset registration - 2 handsets register as "Handset 2

Post by Tom » Tue Nov 27, 2012 7:24 am

On MyOoma you added HS1 as "B012FA". The correct ID is "B04801". See if it's ok now.

Post Reply