Does Premier service require porting landline number

Got something else to discuss that is not covered by the previous forums? Post it here!
Post Reply
hisnibs
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2008 3:13 pm
Location: Virginia

Does Premier service require porting landline number

Post by hisnibs » Thu Apr 30, 2009 5:15 pm

I have been using Ooma since December. I am not quite ready to port my number but am wondering if I can still benefit from Ooma Premier services.

Or, do Premier services rely on porting my number?

WayneDsr
Posts: 3790
Joined: Wed Feb 04, 2009 6:28 pm
Location: Northern Indiana

Re: Does Premier service require porting landline number

Post by WayneDsr » Thu Apr 30, 2009 5:18 pm

Nope, I have Premier Service and have a separate landline.

Wayne

hisnibs
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2008 3:13 pm
Location: Virginia

Re: Does Premier service require porting landline number

Post by hisnibs » Thu Apr 30, 2009 5:35 pm

Thank you for the quick response...

Post Reply