HELP - Incoming calls always get busy signal - New install

Need extra help installing your Ooma Hub or Telo system? Let us know.
ohmy
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Mar 06, 2009 10:23 pm

Re: HELP - Incoming calls always get busy signal - New install

Post by ohmy » Sat Mar 14, 2009 2:49 pm

Just got an email and call from OOMA that they have resolved issue with 303 and they added it back to my account. Now both of my no's are working fine...303 and 720. It took them about 1 week to resolve the issues with 303 no. provider but eventually it was resolved.

I am currently keeping both of my no's for a while and will see which one works best.

Hang in there...they will fix it..

shacohen
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2009 4:51 am

Re: HELP - Incoming calls always get busy signal - New install

Post by shacohen » Mon Mar 16, 2009 7:18 am

ohmy wrote:Just got an email and call from OOMA that they have resolved issue with 303 and they added it back to my account. Now both of my no's are working fine...303 and 720. It took them about 1 week to resolve the issues with 303 no. provider but eventually it was resolved.

I am currently keeping both of my no's for a while and will see which one works best.

Hang in there...they will fix it..
It appears my 303 number has been fixed as well. Thanks

clhartung
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Mar 08, 2009 11:43 am

Re: HELP - Incoming calls always get busy signal - New install

Post by clhartung » Fri Mar 20, 2009 7:15 am

Mine seems to work, now, too, although I'm not in 303.

Post Reply