second line?

Need extra help installing your Ooma Hub or Telo system? Let us know.
Post Reply
dieselfish
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Sep 29, 2009 3:29 am
Location: Cleveland OH

second line?

Post by dieselfish » Thu Oct 01, 2009 4:13 am

do I have to use the scout to utilize the second line? I do not have a land line. Just 2 numbers and a port.
Keep On, Keepin' On
JOE DIRT'E

Groundhound
Posts: 2711
Joined: Sat May 23, 2009 9:28 am
Location: Atlanta, GA

Re: second line?

Post by Groundhound » Thu Oct 01, 2009 4:20 am

dieselfish wrote:do I have to use the scout to utilize the second line?
Yes.

Post Reply