Help with Ooma and Router

Need extra help installing your Ooma Hub or Telo system? Let us know.
niknak
Posts: 885
Joined: Tue Jan 27, 2009 7:53 pm
Location: Staten Island, NY

Re: Help with Ooma and Router

Post by niknak » Thu Oct 01, 2009 5:20 pm

...FIOS for me is 30 mb up/down...
you should not have to set any QOS with those speeds

dtalwar
Posts: 409
Joined: Thu Jul 16, 2009 8:27 pm
Location: Gold River, CA

Re: Help with Ooma and Router

Post by dtalwar » Thu Oct 01, 2009 5:33 pm

niknak is right ... no need to set QoS with those kinds of speeds. Looks like you're good to go. Enjoy your Ooma!

Post Reply