Landline with Ooma

Need extra help installing your Ooma Hub or Telo system? Let us know.
User avatar
Bobby B
Ooma Moderator
Posts: 1457
Joined: Mon Feb 18, 2008 8:41 pm
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Contact:

Re: Landline with Ooma

Post by Bobby B » Wed Jul 15, 2009 5:04 pm

If you're experiencing buzzing AND you're using a landline, I'd check out this post which has info about the 3 prong power supply:

http://forums.ooma.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=574
Bobby B

dkcook2
Posts: 178
Joined: Tue Jul 14, 2009 8:07 pm

Re: Landline with Ooma

Post by dkcook2 » Fri Jul 17, 2009 11:08 am

That's a good post. I'm going to just wait until my number gets ported and then see what happens from there.

Post Reply