Activate Hub

Need extra help installing your Ooma Hub or Telo system? Let us know.
t4feb
Posts: 131
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 6:00 am
Location: Aiken,SC
Contact:

Re: Activate Hub

Post by t4feb » Mon May 11, 2009 4:42 pm

Thanks for the info I'll try the letter D and not O and see if that works Thanks Again
Terry

WayneDsr
Posts: 3790
Joined: Wed Feb 04, 2009 6:28 pm
Location: Northern Indiana

Re: Activate Hub

Post by WayneDsr » Mon May 11, 2009 4:44 pm

Also careful with 8, 3 and E.

Wayne

t4feb
Posts: 131
Joined: Thu Feb 19, 2009 6:00 am
Location: Aiken,SC
Contact:

Re: Activate Hub

Post by t4feb » Tue May 12, 2009 3:20 am

Well thanks for all the help and idea's but none worked so its my fault for buying off of eBay so I'll just have to suck it up and deal with it. I called support and they told me that both the units have been registered and there is nothing they can do unless the persons call and release the hubs then they can clear them other then that nothing can be done. I have tried to contact them to let them know They F***** me on these and I'll wait to see if they respond if not I'll take the matter to eBay as well as paypal. Again thanks for the insight and help.
Terry

Post Reply