Office using Telo firmware?

Have a question about a specific feature? Post it here!
Post Reply
Tuan
Posts: 97
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2010 8:37 pm

Office using Telo firmware?

Post by Tuan » Fri May 24, 2013 4:30 pm

The Office setup screen is identical to my Telo's. Title says "Ooma Telo" as well. The only different setting is the "status" page under "Ooma services" The Office only has "Voicemail" and "Enhanced Inbound CID" Active. The rest are Inactive: "Instant 2nd line," "DND," "3 Way Conf," and "GV Extensions"

Ooma Admin: Please change at least the title to "Ooma Office"
Attachments
Ooma Office Setup.jpg
Ooma Office Setup.jpg (143.46 KiB) Viewed 4532 times

User avatar
Dennis P
Ooma Moderator
Posts: 1858
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2008 9:09 am
Location: Palo Alto, CA
Contact:

Re: Office using Telo firmware?

Post by Dennis P » Wed May 29, 2013 12:58 pm

We have a bug filed for this and a fix is in development.

Post Reply